Deutsch | English
view all Hamburg Berlin Düsseldorf München nhbNEXT
Michael Vitzthum

Michael Vitzthum
owner, managing partner

Matthias Rewig

Matthias Rewig
owner, managing partner

Ivana Sirvonova

Ivana Sirvonova
head of nhb München

Felicitas Stahnke

Felicitas Stahnke
head of nhbNEXT

Yesim Altilar

Yesim Altilar
head of creative

Nhat Quang Tran

Nhat Quang Tran
head of nhb Berlin, vfx supervisor

Fabian Scheer

Fabian Scheer
head of nhb Düsseldorf

Christina Schatten

Christina Schatten
head of nhb Hamburg, senior producer

Wenke Kleine-Benne

Wenke Kleine-Benne
head of audio department

Florian Decker

Florian Decker
head of production München

Tim Tibor

Tim Tibor
executive producer

Emilia Pwalam

Emilia Pwalam
z.Zt. im Mutterschutz

Kendra Schmitz

Kendra Schmitz
junior audio producer

Thilo Zweihoff

Thilo Zweihoff
producer

Julian Kasmierz

Julian Kasmierz
producer

Oliver Studt

Oliver Studt
senior producer

Verena Beck

Verena Beck
senior audio producer

Annette Schönhöft

Annette Schönhöft
senior audio producer

Steffen Stark

Steffen Stark
audio producer

Kai Hoffmann

Kai Hoffmann
sound engineer, head of technical dept. audio

Fabian Cordsmeier

Fabian Cordsmeier
audio producer

Sabine Schmalenbach

Sabine Schmalenbach
senior producer

Filip Lange

Filip Lange
vfx supervisor

Markus Pchalek

Markus Pchalek
senior 3d artist

Andreas Petri

Andreas Petri
3d artist

Christopher Hill

Christopher Hill
motion graphics artist

Florian Linner

Florian Linner
senior 3d artist, pipeline development

Felix Lamprecht

Felix Lamprecht
sound engineer, music composer

Benjamin Jürgens

Benjamin Jürgens
senior 3d artist

Frida Lizine

Frida Lizine
junior producer

Johannes Roeske

Johannes Roeske
lead audio engineer, sound designer

Wolfgang Emmrich

Wolfgang Emmrich
head of 3d Hamburg

Tobias Horvath

Tobias Horvath
senior compositing artist

Christopher Kasten

Christopher Kasten
senior compositing artist

Johannes Mueller

Johannes Mueller
vfx supervisor

Benjamin Bär

Benjamin Bär
system engineer

Tany Heider

Tany Heider
3d artist

Stephan Tietz

Stephan Tietz
senior compositing artist

Biggi Klier

Biggi Klier
senior colourist

Julien von Schultzendorff

Julien von Schultzendorff
colourist

Yvonne Stroemer

Yvonne Stroemer
senior editor

Mike Friedland

Mike Friedland
senior colourist

Lars Wemmje

Lars Wemmje
senior compositing artist, 3d look dev artist

Stefan Czuia

Stefan Czuia
junior compositing artist

Alexander Moussa

Alexander Moussa
junior editor, vfx artist

Marc Fischer

Marc Fischer
encoding engineer

Peter Stahl

Peter Stahl
chef de cuisine

Marc Schröder

Marc Schröder
system administrator

Julia Panzer

Julia Panzer
audio engineer

Michael Loithaler

Michael Loithaler
compositing artist

Jannes Wegner

Jannes Wegner
apprentice

Ulli Schönian

Ulli Schönian
controller

Kai Beisner

Kai Beisner
music composer

Aleksander Rynkowski

Aleksander Rynkowski
sound engineer, music composer

Nico Schilling

Nico Schilling
motion graphics artist

Claus Steinmassl

Claus Steinmassl
compositing artist

Markus Roseneck

Markus Roseneck
sound engineer, sound designer

Timo Wilke

Timo Wilke
motion graphics artist

Martin Pietler

Martin Pietler
senior compositing artist

Martin Köpping

Martin Köpping
front desk

Holger Schieck

Holger Schieck
front desk, client service

Johannes Heine

Johannes Heine
team assistant

Florian Bauer

Florian Bauer
junior editor

Adrian Gebauer

Adrian Gebauer
editor

Jens Vormann

Jens Vormann
system engineer

Uwe Schneider

Uwe Schneider
encoding engineer

Fabian Gustus

Fabian Gustus
editor

Stefan Lügger

Stefan Lügger
sound engineer, sound designer

Markus Fink

Markus Fink
sound engineer, sound designer

Norman Struwe

Norman Struwe
senior compositing artist

Stefan Hennig

Stefan Hennig
inhouse producer

Tayfun Yurdagel

Tayfun Yurdagel
technical engineer, data wrangler

Max Fritsch

Max Fritsch
compositing assistant

Alissa Schweizer

Alissa Schweizer
office manager

Rasmus Kortshagen

Rasmus Kortshagen
motion graphics assistant