Deutsch | English
view all Hamburg Berlin Düsseldorf München nhbNEXT
Matthias Rewig

Matthias Rewig
owner, managing partner

Michael Vitzthum

Michael Vitzthum
owner, managing partner

Yesim Altilar

Yesim Altilar
z.Zt. im sabbatical

Fabian Scheer

Fabian Scheer
head of nhb Düsseldorf

Wenke Kleine-Benne

Wenke Kleine-Benne
head of audio department

Ivana Sirvonova

Ivana Sirvonova
head of nhb München

Christina Schatten

Christina Schatten
head of nhb Hamburg, senior producer

Nhat Quang Tran

Nhat Quang Tran
head of nhb Berlin, vfx supervisor

Felicitas Stahnke

Felicitas Stahnke
head of nhbNEXT

Cornelius Stiegler

Cornelius Stiegler
corporate sound strategyst

Fabian Cordsmeier

Fabian Cordsmeier
audio producer

Sabine Schmalenbach

Sabine Schmalenbach
senior producer

Ben Meinhof

Ben Meinhof
senior audio producer

Annette Schönhöft

Annette Schönhöft
senior audio producer

Susanne Reimann

Susanne Reimann
public relations

Thilo Zweihoff

Thilo Zweihoff
producer

Kendra Schmitz

Kendra Schmitz
junior audio producer

Friedrich Sigmund

Friedrich Sigmund
producer

Tim Tibor

Tim Tibor
executive producer

Oliver Studt

Oliver Studt
senior producer

Kai Hoffmann

Kai Hoffmann
sound engineer, head of technical dept. audio

Julian Kasmierz

Julian Kasmierz
producer

Emilia Pwalam

Emilia Pwalam
z.Zt. im Mutterschutz

André Meister

André Meister
producer

Lara Bachmann

Lara Bachmann
junior producer

Florian Decker

Florian Decker
head of production München

Steffen Stark

Steffen Stark
audio producer

Felix Heinisch

Felix Heinisch
junior producer, team assistant

Verena Beck

Verena Beck
senior audio producer

Tini Lakenmacher

Tini Lakenmacher
voice casting

Lisa Brilla

Lisa Brilla
brand manager

Christopher Kasten

Christopher Kasten
senior compositing artist

Johannes Mueller

Johannes Mueller
vfx supervisor

Julien von Schultzendorff

Julien von Schultzendorff
junior grading artist

Benjamin Bär

Benjamin Bär
system engineer

Lars Wemmje

Lars Wemmje
senior compositing artist, 3d look dev artist

Tobias Horvath

Tobias Horvath
senior compositing artist

Yvonne Stroemer

Yvonne Stroemer
senior editor

Stephi Kühn

Stephi Kühn
assistant to management

Johannes Roeske

Johannes Roeske
lead audio engineer, sound designer

Christopher Hill

Christopher Hill
motion graphics artist

Lennert Schrader

Lennert Schrader
head of 2d dept., senior motion graphics artist

Biggi Klier

Biggi Klier
senior grading artist

Markus Pchalek

Markus Pchalek
senior 3d artist

Felix Lamprecht

Felix Lamprecht
sound engineer, music composer

Wolfgang Emmrich

Wolfgang Emmrich
head of 3d Hamburg

Benjamin Jürgens

Benjamin Jürgens
3d artist

Laura Hartelt

Laura Hartelt
front desk, office

Mike Friedland

Mike Friedland
senior grading artist

Filip Lange

Filip Lange
vfx supervisor

Florian Linner

Florian Linner
senior 3d artist, pipeline development

Stephan Tietz

Stephan Tietz
senior compositing artist

Johannes Heine

Johannes Heine
team assistant

Uwe Schneider

Uwe Schneider
encoding engineer

Sebastian Ludwig

Sebastian Ludwig
compositing artist

Peter Stahl

Peter Stahl
chef de cuisine

Jens Vormann

Jens Vormann
system engineer

Markus Roseneck

Markus Roseneck
sound engineer, sound designer

Alissa Schweizer

Alissa Schweizer
office manager

Claus Steinmassl

Claus Steinmassl
compositing artist

Aleksander Rynkowski

Aleksander Rynkowski
sound engineer, music composer

Michael Loithaler

Michael Loithaler
junior compositing artist

Max Fritsch

Max Fritsch
apprentice

Markus Fink

Markus Fink
sound engineer, sound designer

Kai Beisner

Kai Beisner
music composer

Marc Fischer

Marc Fischer
encoding engineer

Marc Schröder

Marc Schröder
system administrator

Florian Bauer

Florian Bauer
junior editor

Hassan Youssef

Hassan Youssef
DevOps

Rasmus Kortshagen

Rasmus Kortshagen
apprentice

Ulli Schönian

Ulli Schönian
controller

Martin Köpping

Martin Köpping
front desk

Tany Heider

Tany Heider
3d artist

Stefan Lügger

Stefan Lügger
sound engineer, sound designer

Martin Pietler

Martin Pietler
senior compositing artist

Andreas Petri

Andreas Petri
3d artist

Shai Caleb Hirschson

Shai Caleb Hirschson
music composer

Tayfun Yurdagel

Tayfun Yurdagel
technical engineer, data wrangler

Alexander Moussa

Alexander Moussa
apprentice

Timo Wilke

Timo Wilke
motion graphics artist

Stefan Czuia

Stefan Czuia
junior compositing artist

Fabian Gustus

Fabian Gustus
editor

Daniel Schramm

Daniel Schramm
junior editor

Julia Panzer

Julia Panzer
junior audio engineer

Svenja Scheppach

Svenja Scheppach
front desk, office

Jens Brune

Jens Brune
junior compositing artist

Daniel Teodorescu

Daniel Teodorescu
senior technical engineer

Nico Knöfel

Nico Knöfel
motion graphics artist

Norman Struwe

Norman Struwe
senior compositing artist

Holger Schieck

Holger Schieck
front desk, client service

Gordan Magdic

Gordan Magdic
technical engineer

Stefan Hennig

Stefan Hennig
inhouse producer

Adrian Gebauer

Adrian Gebauer
junior editor